HISTORY

Croatan Lodge    117  East Carolina Council   

DEDICATION
 
1937-1942
1948-1959
1960-1969
1970-1979
1980-1989
2000-Present
 
LEADERSHIP
Lodge Chiefs

Lodge Officers

National
 
HONORS
Founders Award
DSA
 
LODGE AWARDS
Silver Quest
 
Acknowledgement

LODGE OFFICERS 1938-1966

YEAR VICE CHIEF SECRETARY TREASURER
1938   J.Q. Patrick  
1939      
1940      
1941      
1942      
1943-1946 Inactive Due to Second World War
1947      
1948      
1949      
1950      
1951      
1952 Johnny Stallings Charles Duffey Lee Denny
1953      
1954     Alex Warren
1955   Richard Veronne Alex Warren
1956   Eddie Stallings Alex Warren
1957      
1958      
1959      
1960 Bob Ross Ted Kleinmaier Wilbur Ormand 
1961 Edwards Robbins Tom Harris  
1962 Chip Cooper Henry Skinner  
1963 Scotty Hight Bill Weiss  
1964   Bill Weiss  
1965      
1966      

LODGE OFFICERS Since 1967

YEAR CAMPING INDUCTIONS SERVICE SECRETARY TREASURER
1968 Wayne Brock Herman Gaskins Jimmy Congleton Danny Pittman William Felts
1969         Dan Pittman
1970 Jimmy Woodlard Steve Worsley Tom Davis Arthur King Dan Pittman
1971 Glen Pittman Arthur King Joe Hatem Paul Bauer Steve Feldhaus
1972 David Goodsell Mac Godfrey Jim Dever Ray Franks Rick Mann
1973 Butch Harris Roger Billica Jim Dever Chip Pearsall Steve Feldhaus
1974 David Goodsell Billy Billica John Surles Frank Johnson Tommy Fulghum
1975 Tommy Fulghum Billy Billica John Surles Kenny Olive  
1976 Tommy Fulghum Billy Billica Tommy Manning Joe Meadows Tom Banks
1977 Tom Proctor Richard Gray John Workman Melvin Johnson Jeff Parker
1978 Jeff Parker Tom Proctor Derek Mitchell Joey Mercer Ronnie Spence
1979 Tom Proctor Rob Seate W.R. Gay Kelly Carlton David Spence
1980 Randy Simpson Michael Joyner Paul Boston Kelly Carlton Mike Spivey
1981 Joey Joyner John Clark Ellis Ledford Mike Spivey Billy Maxwell
1982 Dal Newbold John Clark Billy McKemey Randy Simpson Linwood Smith
1983 Billy McKemey Joey McKemey Linwood Smith Robert Burns John Savage
1984 Wayne Miller Linwood Smith Joey McKemey Robert Burns Vince Hankins
1985 Mike Hodges Benny Hardy Sean White Mike Caviness Lewis Smith
1986 David Pound Stuart Stroud Sean White Mike Caviness Lewis Smith
1987 David Pound Sean White Lewis Smith Alfred Coburn Brian Morgan
1988 Lewis Smith Kevin Banks Mike Caviness Tyler Hobbs Brian Morgan
1989 Marty Tschetter Kevin Banks Brian Powell Tyler Hobbs Jamey Shine
1990 Michael Edwards Marty Tschetter Chris Humphries John Ames Steven Boyd
1991 Jamey Shine Jeff Gurkin Nelson Medford Greck Cannon Allen Tharrington
1992 Steven Relay David Willis Allen Tharrington B.P. Cox Seth Brown
1993 Dane Brinkley Todd Nobles B.P. Cox Kenny Williams David Garrett
1994 Dane Brinkey B.P. Cox Russell Dye Robert Shaw David Garrett
1995 Reggie Cahoon Nathan Brown Brad White Robert Shaw Jeremey Matthews
1996 Robert Willis Jesse Strong Andy Lefiles John Shuping Matt Paramore
1997 Reggie Cahoon Jesse Strong Andy Lefiles John Shuping Matt Paramore
1998 Casey DeMunk Travis Worrell Zach Hawes Chris Decker Matt Paramore
1999 Andrew Tee Zach Hawes Keith Kornegy Chris Decker Scott Wilbur
2000 Cal Lane Keith Kornegy Ryan Holsopple Chris Decker Daniel Overton
2001 Matt Ipock Daniel Overton Ryan Holsopple Chris Decker Brian Smith
2002 Matt Ipock Brian Smith Daniel Overton Carlowen Smith Chris Zeman
2003 Alex Roy John Bower Daniel Overton Craig Hymel Bobby Newbold
2004 Ryan Varley Omar Said Bobby Newbold Chris Zeman Steve Mast
2005 Randall Spence Omar Said Ryan Varley Jordan Byrum Matthew Lanouette
2006 Robert Dail Drew Pearson Kyle Veneski Jordan Byrum Matthew Lanouette
2007 Riley Spence Drew Pearson Jordan Byrum Robert Dail Daniel Lanouette
2008 Kyle Veneski Randall Spence Jordan Byrum Robert Dail Riley Spence
2009 Brad Dickens Dalton Barrett Joe Edwards Michael Turner Matthew Williamitis
2010 Matt Williamitis Dalton Barrett Sam Tyler Randall Spence Dillon Kling
2011 Duncan Patrick Dalton Barrett Matt Williamitis Harvey Hoopes IV Connor Davis
 

VC of Indian Affairs - Brett Cronkhite